Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Sunday, October 02, 2005
hahahaha!! i'mmm backkkk~

its been awhile since i've written in this damned blog.. hmm... i hope those guys who 'harass' my blog is long gone..  so many things has/have been going on around me.. for instance, i've got my O lvl exmas coming in just a few short weeks.. den got my ITE exams.. the fasting month is also around the corner, another 3-4 days i guess.. then i'll hv enough money to buy a bunch of metal bands t-shirts, n hopefully a pair of nike free shoes... jus last friday, had a guys day out, just me and my frens.. we disturbed people la.. take funny pics la.. and i found $5 on the floor!! i noe, it's just $5, but it is still money rite? at first, it was only me, matin n wan, we go penin, wan bought a camo pants while a buy a pentagram t-shirt... den we go BK to eat, wait for alip n Is there.. den go to esplanade, hoping to see some 'chicks' but found none as it is just 2 pm.. so we heard to orchard where alip n Is disturbed dis guy in the train.. at first, i find it amusing.. den i started to feel that the guy's patience is growing thin...
den, wait for khai at orchard mrt for at least 30-45 mins.. we den go to HMV, den walk all the way frm there  to far east den go to cineleisure where all of us releks after the 'long journey', in the middle of the journey to cinleisure, Is hv to go home.. we discuss whether wanna go play pool or not.. after we all agreed, we started to walk frm cineleisure to paradigm near plaza singapura, that's where i found the $5.. we played pool... i lost 2 match but won 2 match.. den we go home.. in the train, we joke2 all the way.. it is a fun day.. hope to do like that again..

Posted at 12:14 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< October 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed