Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Thursday, April 14, 2005
Test, Test, Test!! Argh!! my brain gonna explode!

hiya! for this past weeks.. my class have almost sat through 4 tests.. 2 practical tests and 2 theory tests..  and it ain't easy.. especially th epracticals.. and 2morow i've got another one! this time it is much more harder!!  argh... my head is gonna blow up.. well.. i guess, dis is the kind of problem that teenagers who takes O level and ITE at the same time.... (sigh)..

Posted at 10:15 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< April 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed