Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Saturday, April 09, 2005
too damn tired!

well, today, i felt a lil tired , maybe becos of the hectic schedule i've had dis morning or the three-days playing soccer? i dun noe.. i'm out of my house at around 0935, go to Lot 1 to meet Darin, my SC president, and Fahmi, my SC fren for an SC meeting. there, i can't find Darin anywhere, so i called him and he said to meet him at Bukit Panjang Plaza.. again, we( me and fahmi ) couldn't find him, i called again, dis time he ask us to go to Senja.. i was like ' wah lau, after lot 1, bukt panjang plaza, now to senja?', but he said that he will be sending someone to fetch us.. so we waited.. and waited for 45 minutes.. no one came.. so, we decided to 'blah' from there.. i called Darin to tell him, we won't be meeting him..  so Fahmi, went to Lot 1 to enjoy himself at X-zone, while i went to my secondary skool for speech day.. i reached at my skool around 1145, 15 minutes after they've open ceremony... there, i met my skool frens.. many seems to find me either fat or fit..hmm.. well, i had lots of fun there.. den i had my lunch and off i went to Bukit Merah for my O LEVEL  PRACTICAL ( I'VE BOLD IT, IN CASE SOMEONE THOUGHT I'M JUST AN ITE STUDENT AND NOT, BOTH AN ITE STUDENT AND AN 'O' LEVEL TAKER)  after doing the practical, my father ask me to buy spring chicken at the pioneer mall, walked home from there with a gulp in one hand and a cup of mushroom soup in the other.. got home.. watched some tv and surf the net.. and dissing some bastard who tinks he is too smart...

Posted at 06:51 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< April 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed