Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Thursday, April 07, 2005
wah.. so damn tired!!

well, today is the third i've been playing 'street' soccer near the co-op shop... and today, it's classmates against classmates.. chinese versus malay( no racist acts are done ).. well, lucky we've got enuf malay guys to play wif.. me, khai, wan, matin, aliff.. we played our hearts out.. that is until we've been playing for about 30 minutes.. we got tired running here and there trying to shoot at the best possible goal post - the dustbin. the chinese seems to know how to play soccer, especially Brent. what i heard is that he is a player at Gombak. well, in the end, the chinese won partly due to our exhaustion.. 2dae is so damn hot, my under shirt is wet from all the perspiration.. luckily, after the "match", we have lab.. ah.. air-con.. hehehe... den, we played a lil passing during a short break.. near our lab at the 3rd floor! we hit a couple of doors, walls, and nearly got the ball thrown down.. well, balls are balls, as round as they are, we can't stop them from falling.. hmm... did i just wrote something crappy? shit! my presciption pills must be in effect.. well, i guess i'll be stopping here before i wrote anything crappy to embarrass my self more..hehehe..

Posted at 09:43 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< April 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed