Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Thursday, March 31, 2005
Stressed O lvl takers? who is more stressed? me or you?

You know, i've heard almost everywhere.. 'oh, man, i've failed my math! i hv so much stress!! feel like jumping down!!' by O/N lvl students from secondary school.. well, for a bunch of teenagers who are "trying very hard" to keep focus on secondary school, u guys just sucked bad! My private O level classes, are the ones who doesn't hv much time, and much knowledge, are better than you guys.. yes we only have one session per week for 2.5 hours.. do you tink it's enuf for you guys who hv a whole week to ask ur teachers, get familiarise the formulas, yet you guys are the ones who are feeling stressed out.. i just can't help it but to criticise those who feel that they lead a stressful secondary life.. my class is full of people who are working... from a kindergarten teacher to a poly student... me and a few others are the youngest in class.. yet, i didn't hear them whining about stress and all those crap that you guys gave excuses to yourselves, it just goes to show that secondary students like to excuse themselves from thinking outside the box.. i heard from my niece that her fren has been feeling stressful.. i just happily told her, tell that fren of hers or anybody who tinks that they have a stressful life about me.. i have my ITE studies and my private O level classes to attend to.. plus i hv my CCAs which takes up most of my spare time and i still hangs out with my frens & family.. so there should be no excuse for O/N lvl students to feel stressful than me...

Note: If there is any disagreement about the above entry, please don't hesitate to write it in the tagboard, or email me at: hilmi_44564@yahoo.com.

Posted at 09:28 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< March 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed