Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Friday, March 18, 2005
nuthing to do!!

Yes!!! At last, at your freaking faces, primary/ secondary skool students!! it's the big boy's holidays! well, it is the holidays, but i still do hv to go to my nite classes.. and i do hv plans for the holidays.. i hv a 2 day leadership camp at buona vista.. den on thursdae, i will be going to penin to buy myself Gods Of Metal 2!! shocking ain't it? no? ok.. den, i'll be going to the movies with me cuzzin at orchard cineleisure.. after that i'll be going home.. hehehe... ah.. enjoying my holidays without any immature people (get a life!)/ culture posers ( fuck them upside down!)/ mat reps (who tink they are big  but in real life they just hv small balls, ahahaha)  or minah reps ( who tink they are so beee- u- tee- fool!!) in primary/ secondary.. well, 2 dae, i accompany my fren,wan, to see his gerl at bugis! not that i'm complaining but i get bored easily as his gerl brought  a couple of frens, and none of them seemed to know i am there!! so i just bring out my Mp3 player, and hear whatever songs in it, just to pass the time..  well, my frens gerl, seems to be quite shy, she doesn't spoke much, and wan started to get quite agitated, i try to calm him down though as 2dae seemed to be his unlucky day... i will not give any details to his unlucky day though.. well, after his gerl went to skool for her CCA, we went to the Jurong Library and then we went home..

Posted at 07:40 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< March 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed