Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Thursday, March 17, 2005
to fall in love or forget it?

i just watched 'chase' at channel 5, well, it just brought me back avid memories of rejection by gerls.. for once, it is a show i can relate to except that it is in a workplace and mine is at school.. since i joined ITE, there are gerls that i wanna 'have'.. but because of this show, i started to tink twice.. whether to 'chase' them or just wait till i work.. two of frens now are hving gerlfrens.. and i felt like i want one too..but bcos of my commitments to O levels and ITE.. how am i gonna hv time to get one? nowadays, i felt like a strong liking of somebody in my class, but i can't tell who, in case one of my frens suddenly come across this blog, and then i'm gonna be dead... as for my secret crush wit someone in SC, well, i felt that she ain't the rite type for me..

Posted at 08:23 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< March 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed