Why is it that anything great that comes in my life always gets taken away????







Saturday, March 05, 2005
sori!! so veri2 sori!!

OK now, i apologise for not writing this damn blog for a long time.. my reason? well, i am now a private O level student studying english, maths , science and malay during the nite.. sound tiring rite, well, it is tiring.. but it will worth it once i get my O level cert.. well, in ITE, I joined 2 cca, guitar club and student council.. want to join soccer, but bcos of my hectic schedule, i had to postponed on joining the cca next year.. i still do go to my old secondary skool cos i study malay there once every week on friday( the reason i can't soccer this year).. still meet my friends from my secondary skool, though some are unable to make contact...hehehe... well, i would like to wish all whom i know good luck in whatever you're doing!!

Posted at 07:42 pm by hilmi_5

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry

Real name: Muhd Hilmi Bin Sazali
A.K.A: Hilmi, Emi, Mi
Date of birth: 26 November 1988
Star sign: Saggitarius
Personality: Lazy
Hobbies: Surf the net, listen to music(esp metal songs), strum my guitar, play soccer



°wishlist°

~new handphone
~pass my 'O' Levels
~form a band
~write new songs
~try to find time to get a gerl
~direct a movie

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks
forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking.
Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in
personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always
thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and
hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up.
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks
differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not
appreciates praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and
emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking.
High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to
control emotions. Unpredictable

What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla
   

<< March 2005 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed